Save 25% On Every Order Over $40!
Cart 0
Big Jewish Music Box

Big Jewish Music Box

$ 0.75 $ 4.99

1. Traditional: Shalom Levo Shabat
Karmon Israeli Singers; Kraeli Karmon, conductor

2. Traditional: Dodi Dodi                  
Karmon Israeli Singers; Kraeli Karmon, conductor
 
3. Traditional: Shiru Hashir
Karmon Israeli Singers; Kraeli Karmon, conductor

4. Traditional: Erev Bakfar                
Karmon Israeli Singers; Kraeli Karmon, conductor

5. Traditional: Bein N'Har Prat Un'Har Chidekel                  
Karmon Israeli Singers; Kraeli Karmon, conductor

6. Traditional: Shir Hapotsrim           
Karmon Israeli Singers; Kraeli Karmon, conductor      

7. Traditional: Ki Tin'am
Karmon Israeli Singers; Kraeli Karmon, conductor

8. Traditional: Dayagim         
Karmon Israeli Singers; Kraeli Karmon, conductor

9. Traditional: Shnei Shoshanim        
Karmon Israeli Singers; Kraeli Karmon, conductor       

10. Traditional: Hevenu Shalom Aleichem
Karmon Israeli Singers; Kraeli Karmon, conductor

11. Chanuke, O Chanuke!
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Robert Decormier, conductor

12. Geh ich mir Spatzieren  (I'm Going for a Stroll)
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Robert Decormier, conductor

13. Maiko Mashmolon  (What Does It Signify?)
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Robert Decormier, conductor

14. Schein bin ich schein  (Pretty Am I, Pretty)
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Robert Decormier, conductor

15. Tum Balalaika
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Robert Decormier, conductor

16. Die Mezinke Oysebegen (The Wedding)
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Robert Decormier, conductor

17. Sug mire, du schein meidele (Tell Me, Pretty Maiden)
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Robert Decormier, conductor

18. Dire-Gelt (Rent Money)
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Robert Decormier, conductor

19. A Pintele (A Dot)
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Robert Decormier, conductor

20. Oy, Dortn, Dortn, Ibern Vaserl

(O, Far off, Far off, over the Water)
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Robert Decormier, conductor

21. Freilach (Be Happy)
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Robert Decormier, conductor

22. Partizaner Lid (Partisan Song)
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Robert Decormier, conductor

23. Zog nit keynmol (Never Say)
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Robert Decormier, conductor

24. Zhankoye
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Robert Decormier, conductor

25. Tif in veldele (Deep in the Forest)
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Robert Decormier, conductor

26. Di Mechetunem gehen (The Relatives Arrive)
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Robert Decormier, conductor

27. Tum Balalaika
Emil Decameron Orchestra; Emil Decameron, conductor

28. Sha! Shtil!
Emil Decameron Orchestra; Emil Decameron, conductor

29. Bulbes
Emil Decameron Orchestra; Emil Decameron, conductor
 
30. Schlof Meni Kind
Emil Decameron Orchestra; Emil Decameron, conductor

31. Yome, Yome
Emil Decameron Orchestra; Emil Decameron, conductor

32. Zog Nit Keynmol
Emil Decameron Orchestra; Emil Decameron, conductor

33. Mai-Ko-Mashma-Lon
Emil Decameron Orchestra; Emil Decameron, conductor

34. Chanuke, O Chanuke!
Emil Decameron Orchestra; Emil Decameron, conductor

35. Dot’n Dort’n
Emil Decameron Orchestra; Emil Decameron, conductor

36. Mechutonim
Emil Decameron Orchestra; Emil Decameron, conductor

37. Oif’n Pripetschok
Emil Decameron Orchestra; Emil Decameron, conductor

38. Reizele
Emil Decameron Orchestra; Emil Decameron, conductor

39. Der Rebbe Elimelech
Emil Decameron Orchestra; Emil Decameron, conductor

40. Margaritkes
Emil Decameron Orchestra; Emil Decameron, conductor

41. Partizaner Lied
Emil Decameron Orchestra; Emil Decameron, conductor

42. Rozinkes Mit Mandlen
Emil Decameron Orchestra; Emil Decameron, conductor

43. Mechol Hakerem (Dance in the Vineyards)
Netania Devrath, soprano; Robert DeCourmier, conductor

44. In Balim (The Bell)
Netania Devrath, soprano; Robert DeCourmier, conductor


45. Hinach Yaha (You are Beautiful)
Netania Devrath, soprano; Robert DeCourmier, conductor

46. Shir Hakad (Water Jug)
Netania Devrath, soprano; Robert DeCourmier, conductor

47. Road Veroah (Shepherd’s Song)
Netania Devrath, soprano; Robert DeCourmier, conductor

48. Ve’ulai
Netania Devrath, soprano; Robert DeCourmier, conductor

49. Shir Hashomer
Netania Devrath, soprano; Robert DeCourmier, conductor

50. Ers Harimon (Pomegranate)
Netania Devrath <artist>; Robert DeCourmier <conductor>

51. Mi Yetneni Of
Netania Devrath, soprano; Robert DeCourmier, conductor

52. Ad Sheyafu’ac Hyom (Until the Day)
Netania Devrath, soprano; Robert DeCourmier, conductor

53. Machmad Lavavi (The Sweetest)
Netania Devrath, soprano; Robert DeCourmier, conductor

54. Ki Tin’am (Being Mercy)
Netania Devrath, soprano; Robert DeCourmier, conductor

55. Sadot Sheba’emek (Fields in the Valley)
Netania Devrath, soprano; Robert DeCourmier, conductor

56. Vetechezana (Longing)
Netania Devrath, soprano; Robert DeCourmier, conductor

57. Traditional: Ad or Hapoker
Karmon Israeli Singers

58. Traditional: Lo Bayom Velo Balayla
Karmon Israeli Singers

59. Traditional: Roni Vesimchi
Karmon Israeli Singers

60. Traditional: Et Dodim Kala
Karmon Israeli Singers

61. Traditional: Sisu Sisu
Karmon Israeli Singers

62. Traditional: Ahavat Hadassa
Karmon Israeli Singers

63. Rad Halayla /Mi Yivne Bayit
Karmon Israeli Singers

64. Traditional: Harakefet
Karmon Israeli Singers

65. Traditional: Zemer Ikarim
Karmon Israeli Singers

66. Traditional: Lemoladeti
Karmon Israeli Singers

67. Traditional: Keshoshana Bein Hachochim
Karmon Israeli Singers

68. Traditional: Adarim
Karmon Israeli Singers

69. Traditional: Bo'i Tama
Karmon Israeli Singers

70. Traditional: Bat Tsurim
Karmon Israeli Singers
 
71. Traditional: Chassidic Melodies
Karmon Israeli Singers

72.Dodi Li
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Elyakum Shapira, conductor

73. Bretz Zavat Chalav
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Elyakum Shapira, conductor

74. Ma Dodech
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Elyakum Shapira, conductor

75. Ani Ma’Amin
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Elyakum Shapira, conductor

76. Mi Barechev
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Elyakum Shapira, conductor

77. Ana Halach Dodech
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Elyakum Shapira, conductor

78. Pri Gani
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Elyakum Shapira, conductor

79. Shnei Shoshanim
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Elyakum Shapira, conductor

80. Vedavid
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Elyakum Shapira, conductor

81. Mayeem
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Elyakum Shapira, conductor

82. Etz Harimon
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Elyakum Shapira, conductor

83. Hey Darmoma
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Elyakum Shapira, conductor

84. Gozu gez
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Elyakum Shapira, conductor

85. Hineh Ma Tav
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Elyakum Shapira, conductor

86. Be’er Basadeh
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Elyakum Shapira, conductor

87. Mi Yivneh
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Elyakum Shapira, conductor

88. Hana’ava Babanot
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Elyakum Shapira, conductor

89. Shibolet Basadeh
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Elyakum Shapira, conductor

90. Haflei Vafele
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Elyakum Shapira, conductor

91. Dem Helfand’s Tants (The Elephant’s Dance)
Jeff Warschauer; Kurt Bjorling; David Harris; Deborah Strauss; James Guttman; Grant Smith; Hankus Netsky; Evan Harlan

92. Baym Rebn’s Sude (At the Rabbi’s Festival Meal)
Jeff Warschauer; Kurt Bjorling; David Harris; Deborah Strauss; James Guttman; Grant Smith; Hankus Netsky; Evan Har

93. Odessa Swing
Jeff Warschauer; Kurt Bjorling; David Harris; Deborah Strauss; James Guttman; Grant Smith; Hankus Netsky; Evan Harlan

94. Yidishe Honga (Hebrew Dance)
Jeff Warschauer; Kurt Bjorling; David Harris; Deborah Strauss; James Guttman; Grant Smith; Hankus Netsky; Evan Harlan

95. Sadegerer Khosid (Khosid from Sadeger)
Jeff Warschauer; Kurt Bjorling; David Harris; Deborah Strauss; James Guttman; Grant Smith; Hankus Netsky; Evan Harlan

96. Yidishe Neshome (A Jewish Soul)
Jeff Warschauer; Kurt Bjorling; David Harris; Deborah Strauss; James Guttman; Grant Smith; Hankus Netsky; Evan Harlan

97. Slow Hora for Those Who Wait for Freedom
Jeff Warschauer; Kurt Bjorling; David Harris; Deborah Strauss; James Guttman; Grant Smith; Hankus Netsky; Evan Harlan

98. A Freylekhs Fun Der Khupe

(A Happy Dance from the Wedding Ceremony)
Jeff Warschauer; Kurt Bjorling; David Harris; Deborah Strauss; James Guttman; Grant Smith; Hankus Netsky; Evan Harlan

99. The Singing Waltz
Jeff Warschauer; Kurt Bjorling; David Harris; Deborah Strauss; James Guttman; Grant Smith; Hankus Netsky; Evan Harlan

100. Meron Tune
Jeff Warschauer; Kurt Bjorling; David Harris; Deborah Strauss; James Guttman; Grant Smith; Hankus Netsky; Evan Harlan

101. Russian Sher
Jeff Warschauer; Kurt Bjorling; David Harris; Deborah Strauss; James Guttman; Grant Smith; Hankus Netsky; Evan Harlan
 
102. Dem Trisher Rebn’s Khosid-Romanian Fanta

(The Trisker Rabbi’s Khosid)
Jeff Warschauer; Kurt Bjorling; David Harris; Deborah Strauss; James Guttman; Grant Smith; Hankus Netsky; Evan Harlan

103. Doyne-Hora-Freylehks
Jeff Warschauer; Kurt Bjorling; David Harris; Deborah Strauss; James Guttman; Grant Smith; Hankus Netsky; Evan Harlan

104. Tants Isambul (Istanbul Dance)
Jeff Warschauer; Kurt Bjorling; David Harris; Deborah Strauss; James Guttman; Grant Smith; Hankus Netsky; Evan Harlan

105. Ot Azoy! (That’s the Way!)
Jeff Warschauer; Kurt Bjorling; David Harris; Deborah Strauss; James Guttman; Grant Smith; Hankus Netsky; Evan Harlan

106. Yome, Yome
Shoshara Domari

107. Chiribim
Herschel Bernardi

108. Tum Balalaika                       
Herschel Bernardi

109. Der Rebbe Elimelech (The Rabbi Elimelech )

Jan Peerce

110. Traditional: Lo Mir Alle Fraylech Zein
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Robert Decormier, conductor

111. Traditional: Der Rebbe Elimelech
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Robert Decormier, conductor

112. Traditional: Zog Maran
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Robert Decormier, conductor

113. Traditional: Der Fetter Nuss'n
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Robert Decormier, conductor

114. Traditional: Margaritkelech
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Robert Decormier, conductor

115. Traditional: Tumba Tumba
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Robert Decormier, conductor

116. Traditional: Chazkele
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Robert Decormier, conductor

117. Traditional: Rozhinkes Mit Mandlen
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Robert Decormier, conductor

118. Traditional: Teire Malke
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Robert Decormier, conductor

119. Traditional: Dos Pastuchi
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Robert Decormier, conductor

120. Traditional: Vos Villstu
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Robert Decormier, conductor

121. Traditional: S'dremlen Feygl Oyf Di Tsvaygn
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Robert Decormier, conductor

122. Traditional: Lo Mir Sich Iberbeten
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Robert Decormier, conductor

123. Traditional: S'loifn S'Yugn Schwartze Wolkns
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Robert Decormier, conductor

124. Traditional: Dona, Dona
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Robert Decormier, conductor

125. Traditional: Unzer Rebbenu
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Robert Decormier, conductor

126. Traditional: Bie Dem Stetl
Martha Schlamme, soprano; Robert Decormier, conductor

127. Morris Rosenfeld: March of Exile
Leon Lishner, baritone; Lazar Weiner, piano

128. Morris Rosenfeld: My Resting Place
Leon Lishner, baritone; Lazar Weiner, piano

129. Morris Rosenfeld: My Little Lad
Leon Lishner, baritone; Lazar Weiner, piano

130. Sholom Aleichem: Sleep My Child
Leon Lishner, baritone; Lazar Weiner, piano

131. Traditional: The Prophet Elijah
Leon Lishner, baritone; Lazar Weiner, piano

132. David Edelstadt: The Wheels Turn Swiftly
Leon Lishner, baritone; Lazar Weiner, piano

133. Ta'am Haman (The Taste of the "Mann")
Karmon Israeli Singers; Orchestra of folk instruments;

Gil Aldema, conductor

134. Saeynu
Karmon Israeli Singers; Orchestra of folk instruments;

Gil Aldema, conductor

135. Lamidbar
Karmon Israeli Singers; Orchestra of folk instruments;

Gil Aldema, conductor

136. Hava Netze Bemachol
Karmon Israeli Singers; Orchestra of folk instruments;

Gil Aldema, conductor

137. Roeh Veroah
Karmon Israeli Singers; Orchestra of folk instruments;

Gil Aldema, conductor

138. Shir Amami
Karmon Israeli Singers; Orchestra of folk instruments;

Gil Aldema, conductor


139. Vayiven Uziahu
Karmon Israeli Singers; Orchestra of folk instruments;

Gil Aldema, conductor

140. Tapuach Hineni
Karmon Israeli Singers; Orchestra of folk instruments;

Gil Aldema, conductor

141. Hava Nagila
Karmon Israeli Singers; Orchestra of folk instruments;

Gil Aldema, conductor

142. Vedavid Yefe Eynaynim
Karmon Israeli Singers; Orchestra of folk instruments;

Gil Aldema, conductor

143. Rachel
Karmon Israeli Singers; Orchestra of folk instruments;

Gil Aldema, conductor

144. P'tzach Bezemer
Karmon Israeli Singers; Orchestra of folk instruments;

Gil Aldema, conductor

145. Hanokdim
Karmon Israeli Singers; Orchestra of folk instruments;

Gil Aldema, conductor

146. Al Harim
Karmon Israeli Singers; Orchestra of folk instruments;

Gil Aldema, conductor


147. Ez Vakevess
Karmon Israeli Singers; Orchestra of folk instruments;

Gil Aldema, conductor


148. Erev Shel Shoshanim
Karmon Israeli Singers; Orchestra of folk instruments;

Gil Aldema, conductor

149. Hayoshevet Baganim
Karmon Israeli Singers; Orchestra of folk instruments;

Gil Aldema, conductor

150. Ana Halach Dodech
Karmon Israeli Singers; Orchestra of folk instruments;

Gil Aldema, conductor

151. Shibolet Basedeh
Karmon Israeli Singers; Orchestra of folk instruments;

Gil Aldema, conductor

152. Etz Harimon
Karmon Israeli Singers; Orchestra of folk instruments;

Gil Aldema, conductor

153. Mul Har Sinai
Karmon Israeli Singers; Orchestra of folk instruments;

Gil Aldema, conductor

154. Shtu Adarim
Karmon Israeli Singers; Orchestra of folk instruments; Gil Aldema, conductor

155. Nitsaneh Shalom
Karmon Israeli Singers; Orchestra of folk instruments;

Gil Aldema, conductor

156. Hora Ne'urim
Karmon Israeli Singers; Orchestra of folk instruments;

Gil Aldema, conductor

157. Dodi Li
Karmon Israeli Singers; Orchestra of folk instruments;

Gil Aldema, conductor

158. Hora Medura
Karmon Israeli Singers; Orchestra of folk instruments;

Gil Aldema, conductor

159. Ma Omrot Einayich
Karmon Israeli Singers; Orchestra of folk instruments;

Gil Aldema, conductor

160. Hinei Achalela
Karmon Israeli Singers; Orchestra of folk instruments;

Gil Aldema, conductor

161. Vaynikehu
Karmon Israeli Singers; Orchestra of folk instruments;

Gil Aldema, conductor

162. Shim'u Shim'u
Karmon Israeli Singers; Orchestra of folk instruments;

Gil Aldema, conductor

163. Al Tira
Karmon Israeli Singers; Orchestra of folk instruments;

Gil Aldema, conductor

164. Unzer Nigundl (Our Song)
Netania Davrath, soprano; Robert deCormier Orchestra;

Robert deCormier, conductor

165. A Zemer (A Chant)
Netania Davrath, soprano; Robert deCormier Orchestra;

Robert deCormier, conductor

166. A Dudele (A Song to God)
Netania Davrath, soprano; Robert deCormier Orchestra;

Robert deCormier, conductor

167. Af a Shtenidl (On a Little Stone)
Netania Davrath, soprano; Robert deCormier Orchestra;

Robert deCormier, conductor

168. Rozhinkes Mit Mandlen
Netania Davrath, soprano; Robert deCormier Orchestra;

Robert deCormier, conductor

169. A G'neyve (A Robbery)
Netania Davrath, soprano; Robert deCormier Orchestra;

Robert deCormier, conductor

170. Chassidic Melody
Netania Davrath, soprano; Robert deCormier Orchestra;

Robert deCormier, conductor

171. Es Brent (The Town is Burning)
Netania Davrath, soprano; Robert deCormier Orchestra;

Robert deCormier, conductor

172. Nigun (A Song)
Netania Davrath, soprano; Robert deCormier Orchestra;

Robert deCormier, conductor

173. Un Az Der Rebbe Zingt (And When the Rabbi Sings)
Netania Davrath, soprano; Robert deCormier Orchestra;

Robert deCormier, conductor

174. Reizele
Netania Davrath, soprano; Robert deCormier Orchestra;

Robert deCormier, conductor

175. Vos Vet Zain as Meshiach Vet Kumen

(What Will Be When the Messiah Comes?)
Netania Davrath, soprano; Robert deCormier Orchestra;

Robert deCormier, conductor

176. Lullaby
Netania Davrath, soprano; Robert deCormier Orchestra;

Robert deCormier, conductor

177. Dem Milners Trehren (The Miller's Lament)
Netania Davrath, soprano; Robert deCormier Orchestra;

Robert deCormier, conductor

178. Vigleid (Cradle Song)
Netania Davrath, soprano; Robert deCormier Orchestra;

Robert deCormier, conductor

The Passover Seder

Jan Peerce; Barry Hyams, conductor

179. Introducing the Seder
180. The Kiddush
181. The Blessing of the Fruit of the Earth
182. The Story Beings
183. The Four Questions
184. The Response
185. Narrative of the Exodus
186. Dayaynu
187. Song of Thanksgiving
188. Blessing over the Second Cup of Wine
189. Blessing over the Matzoh
190. Blessing over the Bitter Herbs
191. The Custom of Hillel
192. The Song of Redemption
193. The Dessert Ritual
194. The Grace After Meals
195. Blessing over the Third Cup of Wine
196. Welcoming Elijah the Prophet
197. Ani Ma’amin (I Believe)
198. Hallel (In Praise of the Lord)
199. Blessing over the Fourth Cup of Wine
200. Nirtzoh (Closing Prayer and Hymn)
201. Numbers Song
202. Chad Gadya (One Kid)
203. The Seder is Ended
204. Next Year in Jerusalem


More from this collection